Copper Ethernet Networking

Patch Cables

  • Cat5e Cables
  • Cat6 Cables
  • Cat6a Cables
  • Cat7 Cables
  • 6 inch to 50 feet

Network Cable 

  • Cat 5e
  • Cat 6
  • Cat 6a
  • Cat 7
  • Shielded and Non Shielded

Ethernet Jacks

  • Cat5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat 6a
  • Cat 7
  • Cat 3 RJ11 
  • Shielded and Non Shielded

Copper Patch Panel

  • 12 to 96 ports
  • Wall or Rack Mount
  • Loaded or Unloaded
  • Shielded and Non Shielded

Fiber Optic Networking

Fiber Patch Cables

  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
  • MTP/MPO

Fiber Optic Cable

  • Singlemode
  • Multimode
  • MTP/MPO

Fiber Connectors

  • LC, FC, SC, ST
  • Multi or Single Mode
  • Factory terminated and non-terminated

Fiber Adapter Plate

  • Single or Multimode
  • Wall or Rack Mount
  • Loaded or Unloaded
  • Indoor or Exterior

Server Racks & Cabinet Enclosures

Enclosures

SmartRack Premium 12U to 42U Server Rack Enclosure, Secure, Standard-Depth

Open-Frames

2U to 58U SmartRack 4-Post Open Frame Rack - Organize and Secure Network Rack Equipment

Vertical Mount

SmartRack 5U to 26U Low-Profile Vertical-Mount Switch-Depth Wall-Mount Rack Enclosure Cabinet

Industrial/Seismic

SmartRack 12U to 42U Standard-Depth Rack Enclosure Cabinet for Harsh Environments

Warehouse and Office Wifi

Access Points

  • Internal Antennas
  • External Antennas
  • POE Powered
  • Brick Powered
  • 2.4 and 5 GHz

Omni Antenna

  • Omnidirectionals
  • Cisco AP Compatible
  • Vertical Polarization
  • 4X RPTNC Plugs
  • Indoor / Outdoor

Directional Antenna

  • 4 Dual Bands
  • 2.4 and 5 GHz pigtail
  • Adjustable
  • 4 RPTNC Plugs
  • Indoor / Outdoor

AP Controllers

  • Centralized Control
  • Connect Cisco Prime
  • Simplified GUI
  • Guest Access
  • Energy Efficiency

UPS Battery Backup And PDU Systems

Rackmount UPS

  • 120 and 220V Input
  • 500/5000 VA Output  
  • 3 Phase 20-140kVA
  • Network Card Option

Tower UPS

  • Workstation UPSs
  • Voltage Regulation
  • Brownout Protection
  • Audible Alarm

UPS Battery Packs

  • Single-Phase
  • 3-Phase
  • Rack/Tower
  • Tower
  • Rack-Mount

Power Distribution

  • Basic
  • Local Metered
  • Monitored
  • Switched
  • Hot-Swap

Our Network Services

  • Audio Video Installation
  • Cable Supplies and Distribution
  • Demarc Extensions
  • IT Equipment Installation
  • National Rollouts
  • Network Wiring Testing
  • Professional Wireless Network Installation
  • Site Surveys
  • Staging and Logistics
  • Structured Cabling Installation
  • Network Switches
  • DSL Modems
  • Routers
  • PC’s
  • Printers
  • Projector Installation
  • Monitors
  • KVM Switches
  • POS Equipment
  • Wireless Access Points
  • AV Equipment
  • Racks & Cabinets
  • WiFi Installation

Contact Us

Nationwide Coverage

Horizon Electronics is your nationwide installation service company. Our nationwide installation network has you covered.

trans

Horizon Electronics
7925 Evies Way
Port Richey, FL 34668
727-845-4444

If you would like a quote for an upcoming job, please fill our contact form here:

Nationwide Coverage

Copyright © 2022 - Horizon Electronics